RVRCCC Fun Night 11th January 2019

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

ClubName

    

11 January 2019

A. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:39 11/01/2019 Finished 21:43 11/01/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
2
Stephen Dobson
18/ 247.305
13.739
12.929 (7)
29
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
3
Ian Laws
17/ 245.019
14.412
13.080 (8)
61
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
1
Karl Gardner
17/ 249.553
14.679
13.240 (4)
6
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
4
Michael Laws
16/ 240.717
15.044
12.909 (14)
62
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
5
5
Lee Chorley
16/ 243.531
15.220
13.518 (10)
T252
Senior
ZEN
6
7
Gavin Mycock
14/ 242.737
17.338
15.387 (8)
49
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
7
6
Kevin Appleby
14/ 245.773
17.555
14.808 (6)
26
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
8
8
Ste Needham
13/ 248.349
19.103
15.335 (7)
58
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
9
9
Josh Gardner
13/ 256.860
19.758
16.989 (5)
5
Yes
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Atom
10
10
Leon Ashton
10/ 241.263
24.126
17.182 (10)
43
Yes
GT12 Under 12
Sworkz

B. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:32 11/01/2019 Finished 21:36 11/01/2019

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
3
Jonny Sinclair
13/ 255.122
19.624
17.380 (8)
T373
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
1
Neil Taylor
13/ 262.437
20.187
17.283 (6)
66
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
2
Noah Aldred
12/ 243.040
20.253
16.414 (5)
56
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
4
Charlie Gardner
11/ 244.845
22.258
8.664 (1)
72
Yes
GT12 Under 12
Schumacher
Supastox
5
7
Oliver Lowe
10/ 252.385
25.238
17.969 (5)
67
Yes
GT12 Under 12
Schumacher
Supastox GT12
6
9
Jacob Walker
9/ 246.763
27.418
20.667 (8)
T117
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
7
5
Ashley Mycock
8/ 224.309
28.038
23.772 (8)
50
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
8
6
Jacob Needham
8/ 230.651
28.831
23.816 (5)
64
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team C
Evo
9
8
Brian Needham
5/ 218.577
43.715
39.406 (4)
T364
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox

A. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 22:05 11/01/2019 Finished 22:09 11/01/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Callum Akeroyd-Bench
16/ 248.556
15.534
14.271 (12)
7
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
2
2
Adam Perei
16/ 252.791
15.799
15.028 (13)
17
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
3
3
Ethan Bradbury
15/ 247.175
16.478
14.849 (9)
8
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
4
8
Simon Wallis
14/ 245.094
17.506
15.847 (4)
42
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
5
5
Paul Tonks
14/ 246.255
17.589
15.875 (3)
45
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
6
7
Wayne Perei
13/ 240.429
18.494
15.884 (13)
3
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
7
9
Andy Ridley
13/ 246.818
18.986
16.221 (6)
11
Yes
Senior
TLR
22 4.0
8
4
David Smith
13/ 247.551
19.042
15.496 (12)
54
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
9
6
Ian Martin
13/ 254.680
19.590
16.342 (10)
20
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4

B. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:59 11/01/2019 Finished 22:03 11/01/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
4
Finlay Donegan
14/ 254.792
18.199
16.808 (2)
18
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team Associated
B6
2
7
Mark Bolton
13/ 243.888
18.760
16.942 (2)
4
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
3
1
Ste Flanagan
13/ 244.166
18.782
16.917 (13)
60
Yes
Senior
Team Durango
DEX210
4
8
Craig Flynn
13/ 245.377
18.875
16.631 (4)
T58
Senior
5
2
Megan Bradbury
13/ 257.129
19.779
16.859 (8)
9
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
6
3
Ben Smith
13/ 257.811
19.831
16.452 (7)
34
Yes
Buggy Under 16
Team C
TM4
7
5
Dave Smith
12/ 248.753
20.729
17.656 (3)
36
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
8
9
Lee Akeroyd
12/ 254.105
21.175
17.400 (8)
38
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
9
6
Ross Brown
1/ 38.004
38.004
38.004 (1)
52
Yes
Senior
PR Racing
s1v3 FM

C. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:52 11/01/2019 Finished 21:57 11/01/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
2
Paul Hagen
13/ 243.993
18.768
16.732 (9)
27
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
2
1
Gary Brown
13/ 252.853
19.450
16.321 (13)
63
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
3
4
Graham Booy
13/ 258.278
19.867
17.465 (2)
70
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
4
7
Stuart Richmond
12/ 245.785
20.482
17.157 (8)
31
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
S104
5
5
Paul Ashton
12/ 249.518
20.793
17.297 (8)
44
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
S104 Evo
6
3
Lewis Wallis
12/ 252.445
21.037
17.581 (10)
41
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
7
6
Andy Campbell
11/ 237.342
21.576
17.732 (11)
28
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
8
8
Ashton Perei
11/ 240.725
21.884
17.674 (10)
23
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team Associated
B6
9
9
Paul Hurst
11/ 251.662
22.878
17.857 (8)
13
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4

D. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:46 11/01/2019 Finished 21:50 11/01/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
3
Connor Noblet
12/ 249.977
20.831
16.932 (10)
22
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB4
2
1
Zak Smith
11/ 243.254
22.114
19.925 (10)
55
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
3
5
James Cuthbert
11/ 246.824
22.438
17.290 (3)
51
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
4
4
Daryl Bentley
11/ 254.831
23.166
18.819 (4)
T360
Senior
Team Associated
B6
5
2
Harrison Baron
11/ 259.494
23.590
18.639 (2)
39
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
6
6
Charlie Roberts
10/ 250.458
25.045
18.671 (7)
25
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
7
7
Jack Witts
10/ 255.635
25.563
18.787 (10)
T372
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
8
8
Elliott Booy
9/ 241.547
26.838
19.874 (4)
68
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
9
9
Maisy Booy
9/ 250.016
27.779
21.444 (7)
69
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2

E. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:25 11/01/2019 Finished 21:29 11/01/2019

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
6
Dylan Ashurst
13/ 248.697
19.130
16.691 (13)
T5
Senior
XRay
XB2
2
1
Blake Perei
10/ 258.227
25.822
20.291 (9)
2
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team Associated
B6
3
4
Adam Smith
9/ 264.831
29.425
24.822 (6)
53
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
4
2
Pete Rhodes
8/ 246.197
30.774
25.965 (7)
T237
Senior
5
7
Sophie Smith
7/ 262.058
37.436
30.146 (7)
37
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
Evo
6
5
Aaron Campbell
7/ 266.773
38.110
27.382 (7)
40
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
7
3
Daniel Hurst
6/ 191.421
31.903
22.963 (6)
12
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
8
9
Sophie Eltman
6/ 227.099
37.849
21.889 (1)
T351
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Ribble Valley Radio Control Car Club