Autumn Series Round 5 16 November 2018

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

RVRCCC

    

16 November 2018

A. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 22:07 16/11/2018 Finished 22:12 16/11/2018

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

2
1
James Cuthbert
19/ 252.43
13.29
11.71 (7)
51
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
3
Megan Bradbury
18/ 243.00
13.50
12.73 (4)
9
Yes
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Atom
4
2
Jonathan Hock
17/ 241.29
14.19
12.88 (14)
57
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
5
6
Michael Laws
17/ 245.95
14.47
12.05 (9)
62
Yes
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Atom
6
5
Ian Laws
DNS
0.00 (0)
61
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom

B. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 22:01 16/11/2018 Finished 22:05 16/11/2018

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Danny Calderbank
15/ 254.89
16.99
14.42 (4)
T365
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
2
3
Leon Ashton
14/ 241.74
17.27
14.67 (7)
43
Yes
GT12 Under 12
Schumacher
Atom
3
2
Neil Taylor
13/ 252.50
19.42
15.75 (12)
T357
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
5
Noah Aldred
12/ 244.28
20.36
16.59 (2)
56
Yes
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Atom
5
6
Devilin Robinson
12/ 246.40
20.53
16.50 (5)
T285
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Supastox
6
4
Ashley Mycock
3/ 59.09
19.70
17.97 (2)
50
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
7
7
Oliver Lowe
DNS
0.00 (0)
T337
GT12 Under 12
Schumacher
Supastox GT12

A. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:54 16/11/2018 Finished 21:58 16/11/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Callum Akeroyd-Bench
19/ 245.15
12.90
12.28 (9)
7
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
2
2
Adam Perei
18/ 248.97
13.83
13.02 (18)
T298
Senior
Team Associated
B6
3
3
David Smith
18/ 250.17
13.90
13.03 (9)
54
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
4
7
Mark Smith
17/ 248.82
14.64
13.09 (14)
T153
Senior
5
5
Wayne Perei
17/ 252.16
14.83
13.26 (11)
T117
Senior
Team Associated
B6
6
4
Ian Martin
16/ 240.06
15.00
13.66 (12)
20
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
7
9
Gary Brown
16/ 247.00
15.44
13.91 (2)
63
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
8
8
Andy Campbell
16/ 247.59
15.47
13.95 (8)
28
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
9
6
Paul Tonks
DNS
0.00 (0)
45
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4

B. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:46 16/11/2018 Finished 21:50 16/11/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
4
Lee Akeroyd
16/ 243.93
15.25
14.16 (10)
T237
Senior
XRay
XB2
2
1
Ross Brown
16/ 244.32
15.27
14.36 (2)
T267
Senior
PR Racing
s1v3 FM
3
3
Ben Smith
16/ 247.92
15.50
13.38 (5)
34
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
TM4
4
9
Gaz Howarth
15/ 247.14
16.48
14.58 (3)
59
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
5
6
Paul Hagen
15/ 260.89
17.39
14.28 (3)
27
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
6
5
Graham Booy
14/ 240.96
17.21
14.24 (9)
T305
Senior
XRay
XB2
7
2
Paul Ashton
11/ 194.20
17.65
14.15 (11)
44
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
8
7
Craig Flynn
6/ 243.27
40.55
14.39 (3)
T58
Senior
9
8
Stuart Richmond
1/ 24.73
24.73
24.73 (1)
31
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2

C. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:39 16/11/2018 Finished 21:44 16/11/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
2
Andy Ridley
15/ 241.38
16.09
14.53 (7)
11
Yes
Senior
TLR
22 4.0
2
1
Ste Needham
15/ 252.35
16.82
15.01 (10)
58
Yes
Senior
Team C
TM4
3
3
Levi Akeroyd
14/ 245.19
17.51
14.94 (10)
35
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
4
8
Paul Hurst
14/ 246.77
17.63
15.17 (6)
13
Yes
F5
Senior
XRay
XB2
5
5
Ashton Perei
14/ 255.13
18.22
15.30 (13)
23
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team Associated
B6
6
4
Dan Martin
14/ 261.57
18.68
15.32 (7)
19
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
7
9
Harrison Baron
13/ 241.17
18.55
16.19 (13)
T345
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
8
6
Lewis Wallis
13/ 244.69
18.82
14.85 (12)
41
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
9
7
Gavin Mycock
13/ 251.31
19.33
15.31 (12)
49
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4

D. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:33 16/11/2018 Finished 21:37 16/11/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
3
Richard Heggie
14/ 254.77
18.20
15.51 (2)
T270
Senior
TLR
22 1.0
2
8
Zac Heggie
14/ 255.41
18.24
16.17 (10)
T370
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
3
7
Elliott Booy
13/ 250.96
19.30
16.56 (6)
T310
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
4
2
Andy Robinson
13/ 256.32
19.72
16.76 (10)
32
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B4.1
5
1
Zak Smith
13/ 257.68
19.82
16.14 (2)
55
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
6
5
Maisy Booy
12/ 246.16
20.51
16.71 (6)
T292
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
7
9
Daniel Hurst
11/ 253.93
23.08
17.97 (8)
12
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
8
6
Daryl Bentley
11/ 267.82
24.35
17.89 (8)
T360
Senior
Team Associated
B6
9
4
Joe Heggie
2/ 25.18
12.59
9.13 (1)
T354
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2

E. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:21 16/11/2018 Finished 21:26 16/11/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Blake Perei
11/ 259.51
23.59
20.31 (11)
T328
Buggy Under 12
Team Associated
B6
2
5
Sophie Smith
10/ 258.73
25.87
21.39 (9)
T340
Buggy Under 12
Team C
Evo
3
4
Adam Smith
9/ 249.06
27.67
23.53 (8)
T327
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
4
2
Nathan Cottom
9/ 263.05
29.23
20.20 (4)
T196
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Yokomo
YZ2
5
7
Katie Martin
7/ 228.78
32.68
26.48 (3)
T339
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
6
6
Aaron Campbell
7/ 267.29
38.18
27.78 (6)
40
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
7
3
Jacob Needham
6/ 205.66
34.28
30.30 (3)
T284
Buggy Under 12
Team C
Evo
8
8
Lauren Cottom
2/ 217.39
108.70
91.96 (1)
T367
Buggy Under 12
9
9
Jack Flynn
1/ 137.93
137.93
137.93 (1)
T368
Buggy Under 12
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Ribble Valley Radio Control Car Club