Fun Night - 9th November 2018

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

RVRCCC

    

9 November 2018

A. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:29 09/11/2018 Finished 21:33 09/11/2018

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
3
Megan Bradbury
18/ 247.50
13.75
12.74 (6)
9
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
2
2
Michael Laws
17/ 240.02
14.12
12.22 (14)
62
Yes
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Atom
3
1
Mark Eltman
17/ 252.49
14.85
12.72 (5)
T286
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
5
Leon Ashton
14/ 243.08
17.36
14.98 (4)
43
Yes
GT12 Under 12
Sworkz
5
4
Ian Laws
9/ 182.90
20.32
13.57 (2)
61
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom

B. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:22 09/11/2018 Finished 21:27 09/11/2018

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
3
James Cuthbert
18/ 258.62
14.37
12.31 (2)
51
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
1
Danny Calderbank
15/ 253.50
16.90
14.88 (10)
T365
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
3
2
Ashley Mycock
12/ 249.46
20.79
16.50 (8)
50
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
4
5
Jacob Needham
3/ 77.29
25.76
24.85 (2)
T284
Buggy Under 12
Team C
Evo
5
4
Noah Aldred
DNS
0.00 (0)
56
Yes
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Atom

A. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:56 09/11/2018 Finished 22:00 09/11/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
2
Mark Redmond
18/ 248.21
13.79
12.72 (9)
46
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B64
2
1
Wayne Perei
17/ 242.18
14.25
13.15 (4)
T117
Senior
Team Associated
B6
3
3
Callum Akeroyd-Bench
17/ 243.22
14.31
13.07 (13)
7
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
4
5
Ian Martin
17/ 252.96
14.88
13.53 (13)
20
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
5
4
David Smith
16/ 247.27
15.45
13.07 (11)
54
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
6
8
Ross Brown
16/ 252.46
15.78
14.19 (5)
T267
Senior
PR Racing
s1v3 FM
7
9
Jonathan Hock
15/ 250.83
16.72
13.85 (7)
57
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
8
6
Jon Dewhurst
14/ 241.06
17.22
14.92 (12)
48
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
9
7
Gary Brown
14/ 248.70
17.76
14.58 (11)
63
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4

B. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:49 09/11/2018 Finished 21:53 09/11/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
2
Dave Smith
16/ 250.47
15.65
14.19 (11)
36
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
2
9
Ste Needham
15/ 246.81
16.45
14.36 (12)
58
Yes
Senior
Team C
TM4
3
5
Lee Akeroyd
15/ 247.50
16.50
14.53 (9)
T237
Senior
XRay
XB2
4
4
Connor Noblet
15/ 253.74
16.92
14.65 (13)
22
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB4
5
7
Mark Bolton
15/ 258.70
17.25
13.94 (10)
4
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
6
1
Ben Smith
14/ 207.57
14.83
13.56 (11)
34
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
TM4
7
6
Stuart Richmond
14/ 243.48
17.39
14.78 (8)
31
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
8
3
Paul Ashton
14/ 252.53
18.04
14.83 (8)
44
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
9
8
Dylan Ashurst
6/ 109.10
18.18
14.70 (4)
T5
Buggy Under 16

C. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:42 09/11/2018 Finished 21:47 09/11/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
7
Arron Redmond
16/ 253.90
15.87
14.25 (10)
47
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
2
1
Ashton Perei
15/ 249.45
16.63
15.40 (12)
23
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team Associated
B6
3
4
Levi Akeroyd
14/ 246.85
17.63
15.30 (7)
35
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
4
3
Lewis Wallis
14/ 248.90
17.78
15.02 (7)
41
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
5
2
Graham Booy
14/ 250.34
17.88
14.80 (9)
T305
Senior
XRay
XB2
6
9
Gavin Mycock
12/ 245.50
20.46
15.44 (11)
49
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
7
8
Harrison Baron
12/ 260.19
21.68
16.21 (11)
T345
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
8
6
David Hardicker
11/ 208.68
18.97
15.59 (3)
T294
Senior
Schumacher
9
5
Finlay Donegan
DNS
0.00 (0)
T347
Buggy Under 16
PR Racing
s1v3 FM

D. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:35 09/11/2018 Finished 21:40 09/11/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Craig Flynn
15/ 249.59
16.64
14.97 (6)
T58
Senior
2
2
Charlie Roberts
13/ 244.32
18.79
15.62 (9)
T338
Senior
XRay
XB2
3
4
Zak Smith
13/ 256.49
19.73
15.71 (12)
55
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
4
3
Paul Hurst
12/ 240.15
20.01
16.97 (2)
13
Yes
F5
Senior
XRay
XB2
5
6
Maisy Booy
12/ 243.87
20.32
15.85 (8)
T292
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
6
5
Daryl Bentley
12/ 244.62
20.39
16.85 (8)
T360
Senior
Team Associated
B6
7
8
Elliott Booy
12/ 265.58
22.13
16.92 (8)
T310
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
8
7
Daniel Hurst
11/ 250.17
22.74
17.42 (2)
12
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
9
9
Blake Perei
11/ 264.16
24.01
19.28 (10)
T328
Buggy Under 12
Team Associated
B6

E. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:16 09/11/2018 Finished 21:20 09/11/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
4
Adam Smith
9/ 240.17
26.69
21.93 (2)
T327
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
2
2
Nathan Cottom
9/ 255.80
28.42
22.66 (8)
T196
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Yokomo
YZ2
3
1
Sophie Smith
8/ 226.83
28.35
22.42 (7)
T340
Buggy Under 12
Team C
Evo
4
3
Katie Martin
8/ 259.47
32.43
26.44 (4)
T339
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
5
6
Lola Wallis
7/ 245.26
35.04
29.49 (3)
T369
Buggy Under 12
6
5
Lauren Cottom
6/ 223.22
37.20
30.52 (3)
T367
Buggy Under 12
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Ribble Valley Radio Control Car Club