Autumn Series Round 3 19 October 2018

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

RVRCCC

    

19 October 2018

A. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:42 19/10/2018 Finished 21:46 19/10/2018

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Richard Taylor
21/ 241.82
11.52
10.89 (20)
T341
Senior
Schumacher
2
2
Stephen Dobson
21/ 245.59
11.69
10.90 (20)
29
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
5
James Cuthbert
20/ 244.64
12.23
11.08 (19)
51
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
3
Karl Gardner
19/ 249.14
13.11
11.27 (8)
6
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
5
6
David Hardicker
18/ 241.25
13.40
11.27 (9)
T294
Senior
Supastox GT12
6
7
Megan Bradbury
18/ 252.26
14.01
12.37 (5)
9
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
7
4
Kevin Appleby
17/ 246.46
14.50
11.63 (16)
26
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
8
9
Josh Gardner
15/ 243.39
16.23
14.01 (4)
5
Yes
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Atom
9
8
Leon Ashton
14/ 247.23
17.66
14.62 (13)
43
Yes
GT12 Under 12
Sworkz

B. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:35 19/10/2018 Finished 21:39 19/10/2018

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
2
Oliver Lowe
13/ 241.08
18.54
15.66 (13)
T337
GT12 Under 12
Schumacher
Supastox GT12
2
1
Neil Taylor
13/ 246.98
19.00
16.08 (4)
T357
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
3
Noah Aldred
13/ 254.22
19.56
14.65 (2)
56
Yes
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Atom
4
5
Jacob Needham
12/ 244.51
20.38
16.61 (5)
T284
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Atom
5
4
Charlie Gardner
12/ 252.44
21.04
15.95 (12)
T282
GT12 Under 12
Schumacher
Supastox
6
7
Devilin Robinson
10/ 243.03
24.30
18.90 (6)
T285
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Supastox
7
6
Ashley Mycock
9/ 189.22
21.02
16.36 (2)
50
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
8
8
Danny Calderbank
DNS
0.00 (0)
T365
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox

A. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:28 19/10/2018 Finished 21:32 19/10/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
2
Adam Perei
18/ 242.80
13.49
12.47 (12)
T298
Senior
Team Associated
B6
2
6
Callum Akeroyd-Bench
17/ 243.74
14.34
11.96 (12)
7
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
3
4
Wayne Perei
17/ 248.72
14.63
13.32 (5)
T117
Senior
Team Associated
B6
4
3
Ian Martin
17/ 252.63
14.86
13.13 (11)
20
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
5
8
Ross Brown
16/ 250.37
15.65
13.63 (15)
T267
Senior
PR Racing
s1v3 FM
6
5
Ben Smith
16/ 253.28
15.83
13.25 (9)
34
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
TM4
7
9
Andy Ridley
15/ 245.04
16.34
13.90 (2)
11
Yes
Senior
TLR
22 4.0
8
7
Arron Redmond
15/ 253.80
16.92
13.77 (4)
47
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
9
1
Mark Redmond
14/ 196.01
14.00
12.66 (3)
46
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B64

B. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:21 19/10/2018 Finished 21:26 19/10/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Dave Smith
17/ 246.36
14.49
13.89 (15)
36
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
2
3
Gary Brown
16/ 240.33
15.02
13.88 (5)
63
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
3
2
Jonathan Hock
16/ 252.44
15.78
13.62 (10)
57
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
4
7
Lee Akeroyd
15/ 234.18
15.61
13.68 (10)
T237
Senior
XRay
XB2
5
4
Finlay Donegan
15/ 243.21
16.21
13.73 (15)
T347
Buggy Under 16
PR Racing
s1v3 FM
6
8
Andy Campbell
15/ 248.72
16.58
14.00 (8)
28
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
7
5
Graham Booy
15/ 256.88
17.13
14.47 (5)
T305
Senior
XRay
XB2
8
6
Paul Tonks
14/ 241.97
17.28
13.24 (12)
45
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
9
9
Ashton Perei
14/ 248.07
17.72
15.02 (10)
23
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team Associated
B6

C. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:14 19/10/2018 Finished 21:19 19/10/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
8
Paul Hurst
15/ 251.12
16.74
14.50 (11)
13
Yes
F5
Senior
XRay
XB2
2
3
Mark Bolton
14/ 243.28
17.38
14.97 (4)
4
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
3
1
Paul Hagen
14/ 244.84
17.49
14.36 (5)
27
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
4
2
Paul Ashton
14/ 245.70
17.55
14.48 (10)
44
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
5
5
Levi Akeroyd
13/ 241.67
18.59
14.46 (5)
35
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
6
4
Ste Needham
13/ 250.15
19.24
15.04 (6)
58
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
7
6
Harrison Baron
12/ 241.00
20.08
16.96 (6)
T345
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
8
7
Connor Noblet
12/ 241.32
20.11
15.09 (6)
22
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
9
9
Maisy Booy
12/ 259.36
21.61
16.79 (7)
T292
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2

D. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:06 19/10/2018 Finished 21:11 19/10/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Daryl Bentley
13/ 247.68
19.05
16.33 (6)
T360
Senior
Team Associated
B6
2
3
Andy Robinson
12/ 246.38
20.53
18.00 (4)
32
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B4.1
3
4
Daniel Hurst
12/ 258.43
21.54
16.73 (9)
12
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
4
5
Blake Perei
10/ 261.37
26.14
21.04 (8)
T328
Buggy Under 12
Team Associated
B6
5
8
Aaron Campbell
9/ 260.19
28.91
19.12 (2)
40
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
6
7
Katie Martin
8/ 260.92
32.62
26.01 (7)
T339
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
7
6
Sophie Smith
7/ 215.08
30.73
23.65 (5)
T340
Buggy Under 12
Team C
Evo
8
2
Dan Martin
DNS
0.00 (0)
19
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Ribble Valley Radio Control Car Club