Autumn Series Round 2 28th September 2018

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

RVRCCC

    

28 September 2018

A. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:44 28/09/2018 Finished 21:48 28/09/2018

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
James Cuthbert
20/ 242.46
12.12
11.31 (18)
51
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
3
Michael Laws
20/ 250.24
12.51
11.21 (15)
62
Yes
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Atom
3
2
Ian Laws
18/ 240.93
13.39
11.85 (15)
61
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
4
David Hardicker
18/ 248.03
13.78
11.74 (7)
T294
Senior
Supastox GT12
5
5
Leon Ashton
16/ 256.57
16.04
13.86 (11)
43
Yes
GT12 Under 12
Sworkz

B. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:37 28/09/2018 Finished 21:41 28/09/2018

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Megan Bradbury
17/ 249.75
14.69
13.75 (6)
9
Yes
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Atom
2
3
Noah Aldred
15/ 251.13
16.74
14.13 (12)
56
Yes
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Atom
3
2
Martin Connor
14/ 241.82
17.27
15.88 (12)
T348
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
4
5
Jacob Needham
11/ 258.46
23.50
18.94 (7)
T284
Yes
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Atom
5
4
Neil Taylor
2/ 81.72
40.86
26.67 (1)
T357
Senior
Schumacher
Atom

A. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:29 28/09/2018 Finished 21:33 28/09/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Adam Perei
19/ 242.18
12.75
12.00 (13)
T298
Senior
Team C
TM2 V2
2
2
Mark Redmond
19/ 247.97
13.05
11.89 (11)
46
Yes
Senior
TLR
3
3
Callum Akeroyd-Bench
18/ 251.14
13.95
11.40 (8)
7
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
4
4
Ian Martin
17/ 241.70
14.22
12.62 (4)
20
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
5
7
Wayne Perei
17/ 245.80
14.46
12.28 (12)
T117
Senior
Team Associated
B6
6
6
Paul Tonks
16/ 241.92
15.12
13.03 (3)
45
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
7
5
David Smith
16/ 253.76
15.86
12.43 (6)
54
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
8
9
Richard Heggie
15/ 244.50
16.30
13.98 (15)
T270
Senior
TLR
22 1.0
9
8
Ross Brown
15/ 251.30
16.75
13.41 (11)
T267
Senior
PR Racing
s1v3 FM

B. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:22 28/09/2018 Finished 21:26 28/09/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Finlay Donegan
17/ 246.21
14.48
13.30 (3)
T347
Buggy Under 16
PR Racing
s1v3 FM
2
2
Stuart Richmond
16/ 244.34
15.27
14.25 (4)
31
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
3
3
Paul Ashton
15/ 245.30
16.35
13.64 (14)
44
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
4
4
Gary Brown
15/ 246.90
16.46
13.66 (12)
63
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
5
7
Ashton Perei
15/ 249.13
16.61
14.20 (13)
23
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team Associated
B6
6
8
Paul Calf
15/ 251.34
16.76
8.05 (2)
15
Yes
Senior
PR Racing
s1v3 FM
7
6
Paul Hagen
15/ 254.46
16.96
14.17 (3)
27
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
8
9
Ste Needham
14/ 243.56
17.40
14.03 (3)
58
Yes
Senior
Team C
TM4
9
5
Andy Campbell
13/ 215.85
16.60
13.59 (3)
28
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4

C. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:15 28/09/2018 Finished 21:19 28/09/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
2
Jonathan Hock
16/ 254.56
15.91
14.60 (2)
57
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar KC
2
1
Levi Akeroyd
15/ 243.46
16.23
14.07 (3)
35
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
3
9
Connor Noblet
14/ 240.40
17.17
13.97 (6)
22
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
4
4
Dan Martin
14/ 253.86
18.13
14.10 (9)
19
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
5
6
Hollie Colbert
13/ 241.81
18.60
15.71 (9)
14
Yes
Buggy Under 12
PR Racing
s1v3 FM
6
5
Andy Robinson
13/ 254.18
19.55
16.82 (13)
32
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B4.1
7
3
Paul Hurst
13/ 255.72
19.67
14.12 (4)
13
Yes
F5
Senior
XRay
XB2
8
8
Daryl Bentley
10/ 204.96
20.50
17.15 (2)
T360
Senior
Team Associated
B6
9
7
Joe Heggie
8/ 229.32
28.67
15.67 (6)
T354
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2

D. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:07 28/09/2018 Finished 21:12 28/09/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Alan Peacock
12/ 247.25
20.60
19.19 (5)
10
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
2
4
Daniel Hurst
11/ 253.74
23.07
17.37 (4)
12
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
3
5
Adam Hesketh
11/ 260.60
23.69
19.32 (5)
T330
Buggy Under 12
Schumacher
KF2
4
3
Blake Perei
10/ 240.66
24.07
18.63 (2)
T328
Buggy Under 12
Team Associated
B6
5
7
Sophie Smith
8/ 240.27
30.03
22.48 (3)
T340
Buggy Under 12
Team C
Evo
6
6
Adam Smith
8/ 250.97
31.37
22.90 (6)
T327
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4
7
2
Gavin Mycock
7/ 221.66
31.67
18.32 (5)
49
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Cougar KC
8
9
Aaron Campbell
7/ 245.76
35.11
21.08 (2)
40
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
9
8
Katie Martin
7/ 258.41
36.92
25.42 (4)
T339
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Ribble Valley Radio Control Car Club