Autumn Series Round 1 21st September 2018

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

RVRCCC

    

21 September 2018

A. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:20 21/09/2018 Finished 21:24 21/09/2018

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Stephen Dobson
22/ 249.85
11.36
10.56 (18)
29
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
2
Dave Smith
21/ 241.93
11.52
10.70 (2)
36
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
5
Michael Laws
21/ 247.71
11.80
10.88 (3)
62
Yes
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Atom
4
6
Jon Green
21/ 248.13
11.82
10.97 (14)
16
Yes
Senior
5
8
Ian Laws
20/ 244.97
12.25
11.58 (2)
61
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
6
7
David Hardicker
19/ 250.55
13.19
11.35 (14)
T294
Senior
Supastox GT12
7
3
Kevin Appleby
18/ 243.57
13.53
11.01 (2)
26
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
8
4
James Cuthbert
18/ 248.56
13.81
11.15 (11)
51
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
9
9
David Perry
18/ 253.10
14.06
12.37 (16)
25
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox

B. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:13 21/09/2018 Finished 21:18 21/09/2018

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Leon Ashton
16/ 242.21
15.14
14.18 (11)
43
Yes
GT12 Under 12
Schumacher
Atom
2
4
Ashley Mycock
13/ 240.48
18.50
15.78 (10)
50
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
3
2
Alex Perry
13/ 250.11
19.24
14.25 (5)
24
Yes
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Supastox
4
7
Jacob Needham
13/ 262.96
20.23
16.80 (3)
T284
Yes
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Atom
5
3
Noah Aldred
12/ 214.40
17.87
15.10 (8)
56
Yes
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Atom
6
6
Martin Connor
12/ 251.15
20.93
18.48 (4)
T348
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
7
5
Devilin Robinson
10/ 246.90
24.69
18.90 (4)
T285
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Supastox

A. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:42 21/09/2018 Finished 21:46 21/09/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Adam Perei
19/ 247.36
13.02
12.00 (9)
T298
Team C
TM2 V2
2
3
Wayne Perei
18/ 244.71
13.60
12.36 (14)
T117
Senior
Team Associated
B6
3
2
Ian Martin
17/ 241.54
14.21
12.85 (4)
20
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
4
5
Hayden-Lewis Calf
17/ 246.33
14.49
12.52 (15)
T311
Buggy Under 16
Yokomo
YZ2
5
6
Andy Ridley
16/ 239.06
14.94
12.98 (7)
11
Yes
Senior
TLR
22-4
6
4
Ben Smith
16/ 249.79
15.61
12.90 (14)
34
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
TM4
7
8
Ste Flanagan
15/ 248.28
16.55
13.71 (11)
60
Yes
Senior
Team Durango
DEX210
8
9
Paul Hagen
14/ 240.36
17.17
13.82 (12)
27
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
9
7
Paul Tonks
11/ 242.36
22.03
12.77 (9)
45
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4

B. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:34 21/09/2018 Finished 21:38 21/09/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Richard Heggie
17/ 257.03
15.12
13.33 (6)
T270
Senior
TLR
22 1.0
2
5
Andy Campbell
16/ 252.73
15.80
13.88 (9)
28
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
3
2
Paul Ashton
16/ 253.31
15.83
14.34 (12)
44
Yes
Senior
Sworkz
4
3
Finlay Donegan
15/ 249.05
16.60
13.09 (13)
T347
Buggy Under 16
PR Racing
s1v3 FM
5
8
Connor Noblet
15/ 260.24
17.35
13.42 (13)
22
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
6
7
Paul Hurst
14/ 240.29
17.16
14.77 (8)
13
Yes
F5
Senior
XRay
XB2
7
4
Ste Needham
14/ 242.76
17.34
13.33 (5)
58
Yes
Senior
Team C
TM4
8
9
Ashton Perei
14/ 243.82
17.42
14.33 (13)
23
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team Associated
B6
9
6
Ross Brown
DNS
0.00 (0)
T267
Senior
PR Racing
s1v3 FM

C. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:27 21/09/2018 Finished 21:31 21/09/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Mark Bolton
16/ 244.67
15.29
14.12 (12)
4
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B6
2
3
Elliott Booy
14/ 247.30
17.66
15.81 (7)
T310
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
3
6
Joe Heggie
14/ 250.89
17.92
14.40 (4)
T354
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
4
8
Hollie Colbert
14/ 257.35
18.38
15.18 (7)
14
Yes
Buggy Under 12
PR Racing
s1v3 FM
5
9
Harrison Baron
14/ 257.47
18.39
15.05 (12)
T345
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
6
4
Andy Robinson
13/ 243.90
18.76
16.02 (5)
32
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B4.1
7
7
Daryl Bentley
13/ 252.50
19.42
16.76 (5)
T360
Senior
Team Associated
B6
8
2
Gavin Mycock
13/ 260.32
20.02
16.05 (10)
49
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
9
5
Charlie Roberts
13/ 260.74
20.06
14.26 (5)
T338
Senior
XRay
XB2

D. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 240s, Started 21:06 21/09/2018 Finished 21:10 21/09/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
8
Gaz Howarth
14/ 255.18
18.23
14.46 (12)
59
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
2
1
Maisy Booy
13/ 260.27
20.02
15.96 (12)
T292
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
3
3
Daniel Hurst
12/ 242.92
20.24
17.24 (5)
12
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
4
5
Blake Perei
11/ 252.65
22.97
18.41 (11)
T328
Buggy Under 12
Team Associated
B6
5
2
Graham Booy
10/ 173.61
17.36
15.10 (10)
T305
Senior
XRay
XB4
6
4
Sophie Smith
9/ 268.64
29.85
23.21 (8)
T340
Buggy Under 12
Team C
Evo
7
6
Katie Martin
9/ 270.89
30.10
24.75 (2)
T339
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
8
7
Aaron Campbell
8/ 259.99
32.50
24.00 (8)
40
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Ribble Valley Radio Control Car Club