Fun Night 10th August 2018

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

RVRCCC

    

10 August 2018

A. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 360s, Started 21:28 10/08/2018 Finished 21:34 10/08/2018

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
6
David Hardicker
30/ 367.75
12.26
11.33 (5)
T294
Senior
Supastox GT12
2
1
Stephen Dobson
30/ 370.62
12.35
11.03 (3)
29
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
2
Kevin Appleby
29/ 361.61
12.47
11.09 (18)
26
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
5
Megan Bradbury
29/ 363.61
12.54
11.49 (6)
9
Yes
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Atom
5
3
Ian Laws
28/ 360.35
12.87
11.51 (6)
61
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
6
4
Michael Laws
28/ 364.16
13.01
11.60 (5)
62
Yes
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Atom

B. Final (GT Twelve)

Race Duration 360s, Started 21:19 10/08/2018 Finished 21:25 10/08/2018

Pos

Car

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Car Make

Model

1
1
Mark Eltman
27/ 366.02
13.56
11.90 (21)
T286
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
2
3
James Cuthbert
26/ 373.22
14.35
11.92 (22)
51
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
3
2
Mark Rigby
25/ 361.65
14.47
12.36 (23)
T271
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
4
4
Neil Taylor
20/ 361.57
18.08
15.64 (11)
T357
Senior
Schumacher
Atom
5
5
Ashley Mycock
20/ 366.11
18.31
15.82 (17)
50
Yes
Senior
Schumacher
Supastox
6
6
Noah Aldred
3/ 63.42
21.14
17.02 (3)
56
Yes
GT12 Under 16
Schumacher
Atom

A. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 21:51 10/08/2018 Finished 21:56 10/08/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Ethan Bradbury
24/ 310.71
12.95
11.83 (18)
8
Yes
Buggy Under 16
XRay
XB2
2
3
Simon Wallis
24/ 311.75
12.99
11.93 (16)
42
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
3
2
Mark Redmond
23/ 307.69
13.38
12.52 (13)
46
Yes
Senior
TLR
4
4
Paul Tonks
22/ 303.03
13.77
12.40 (8)
45
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
5
7
Ian Martin
21/ 302.08
14.38
12.66 (7)
20
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
6
6
Dave Smith
20/ 304.29
15.21
13.41 (11)
36
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
7
5
Ross Brown
20/ 306.70c
16.14
13.56 (8)
T267
Senior
PR Racing
s1v3 FM

B. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 21:43 10/08/2018 Finished 21:49 10/08/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
1
Richard Heggie
21/ 311.76
14.85
13.90 (6)
T270
Senior
TLR
22 1.0
2
6
Ben Smith
21/ 312.61
14.89
13.32 (15)
34
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
TM4
3
3
Mark Bolton
20/ 301.29
15.06
13.53 (19)
4
Yes
Senior
Team Associated
B64
4
2
Arron Redmond
20/ 313.23
15.66
13.10 (18)
47
Yes
Senior
TLR
5
4
Gary Brown
19/ 304.38
16.02
13.79 (4)
63
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB4
6
7
Paul Hagen
19/ 305.38
16.07
13.13 (7)
27
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
7
5
Ste Flanagan
18/ 307.24
17.07
14.11 (12)
60
Yes
Senior
Team Durango
DEX210

C. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 21:36 10/08/2018 Finished 21:41 10/08/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
2
Dan Martin
20/ 314.83
15.74
14.43 (9)
19
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
2
4
Finlay Donegan
19/ 309.72
16.30
13.84 (2)
T347
Buggy Under 16
PR Racing
s1v3 FM
3
5
Ashton Perei
18/ 303.46
16.86
14.80 (13)
23
Yes
Buggy Under 12
Team C
Evo
4
3
Paul Hurst
18/ 316.30
17.57
14.45 (13)
13
Yes
Senior
XRay
XB2
5
1
Ian Farquhar
16/ 313.96
19.62
14.80 (14)
T246
Senior
Team Associated
B6
6
7
Gavin Mycock
13/ 233.55
17.97
15.51 (9)
49
Yes
Senior
Team Durango
DEX410
7
6
Lewis Wallis
DNS
0.00 (0)
41
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB4

D. Final (Buggy)

Race Duration 300s, Started 21:11 10/08/2018 Finished 21:16 10/08/2018

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

Member

Formula

Driver Type

Buggy Make

Model

1
2
Daniel Hurst
15/ 307.87
20.52
17.48 (11)
12
Yes
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
2
1
Joe Heggie
14/ 301.25
21.52
17.56 (11)
T354
Buggy Under 12
Team C
Lupuz
3
3
Martin Connor
13/ 314.29
24.18
19.98 (8)
T348
Team C
TC02 EVO
4
4
Blake Perei
12/ 301.10
25.09
18.88 (6)
T328
Buggy Under 12
Team Associated
B6
5
5
Katie Martin
10/ 308.59
30.86
25.04 (8)
T339
Buggy Under 12
XRay
XB2
6
6
Sophie Smith
9/ 288.73
32.08
17.89 (6)
T340
Buggy Under 12
Team C
Evo
7
7
Sophie Eltman
7/ 278.49
39.78
31.36 (5)
T351
Buggy Under 12
XRay
B4
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2008-1
2000, 2008 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Ribble Valley Radio Control Car Club